?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   
03:48am 09/10/2009
  why is it so hard to be happy?  
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
01:17am 20/07/2009
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9GreVqW7vQ8

yep
 
     Post
 
   
02:22pm 21/06/2009
  As things stand, the U.S. is still mathematically alive for a semifinal berth -- all that needs to happen is Bob Bradley's men beat the Pharaohs by at least three goals and Italy loses to Brazil by four goals. If that sounds like a tall order, you're right. It's a sequence of events that is about as likely to happen as Paris Hilton becoming the next UNICEF ambassador. (the ESPN Soccernet blogger before the match today).

Turns out US won 3-0, Italy lost 3-0, and the US goes on hahahaha
 
     Post
 
silly last night.   
09:25am 20/06/2009
  I learned more spanish in 30 minutes of walking 5 blocks to my car in downtown medford + driving myself + random mexican guy home then in 2 years of high school spanish and 2 years of being in cali. Imagine that. I'd wager being falling down drunk helped with that.
 
     Read 4 - Post
 
   
11:21am 29/05/2009
  oh andre.


specter1300:  yea they are hot
they are the kind of white guy I would get down on
 me:  hahaha


:3

 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
12:01am 25/03/2009
  Happy Birthday Hieu!  
     Read 1 - Post
 
Andre and other Oregon fans   
02:00pm 13/03/2009
  Not really that surprised (it was either now or next season), but the Head Coach for UofO football stepped down to become the AD today. Over his tenure every other Pac10 team had at least 3 coaches. Good luck to Chip Kelly in succeeding him.  
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
03:58am 21/02/2009
  probably timeline.jpg but check this shit out rofl

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eyqUj3PGHv4&feature=player_embedded
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
   
09:56am 20/01/2009
  let the attempt pool be in session. 100 days and within a year are claimed already.  
     Post
 
   
04:05am 21/09/2008
  Dear Kerni,

You owe me a pair of jeans and a button down from express bro <3

Love

Travis.

PS holy shit you were drunk.


andrews party was pretty entertaining other then the ending. more later
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
03:12am 31/08/2008
   Interesting oregon trip...fun stuff but not fun getting home. Car breaks down so i'm stuck at Scott's (which is great since he's a total bro) but this means i'm catching a 4am bus to pdx to catch my plane from pdx back home to sfo....i'm gonna be hella tired when i get home tomorrow zzzzz


btw doughco is fucking godly wtb them everywhere these zones are so good i'd almost have sex with them.
 
     Post
 
   
03:48am 17/07/2008
  insert informative post here about my life reassuring the legions of adoring fans i have that i am in fact still alive, 42 is still the meaning of life, and that i do care once in a while. afk  
     Post
 
   
05:02am 14/06/2008
  wtb delete key for yesterday pst  
     Post
 
   
02:36am 04/06/2008
 
mood: //_-; WHY AM I AWAKE
I find it rather depressing that there are probably ZERO pictures of the greatest/most fun night of my life. If there are, they're in the possession of people i will probably never see again and only met a couple times anyways...shame really :/


GUESS THAT MEANS I'LL HAVE TO TOP IT SOMEHOW!
 
     Read 2 - Post
 
attn:   
01:21am 04/06/2008
 
mood: awake
Hey bemani kids, i have iidx 4th and a us iidx controller sitting around in my room that i never plan on using again, anyone want it? hit me up on aim if you're interested and we'll figure something out.
 
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
09:47pm 31/05/2008
  9:45:59 PM) CAFFY: they seem to have this ridiculous 50/50 idea
(9:46:05 PM) TEZCAT: haha, no
(9:46:08 PM) TEZCAT: good lord
(9:46:29 PM) TEZCAT: they should be grateful that an amazing person like yourself is graciously willing to admit defeat 10% of the time
(9:46:36 PM) CAFFY: afuckingmen
(9:46:43 PM) TEZCAT: don't they understand that those few victories are that much sweeter?
(9:46:48 PM) TEZCAT: it's not like you're a TYRANT.


So uh afk life one month, workin 72 hour weeks until July. relaxing my ass off until monday when it starts.
 
     Post
 
   
05:31pm 25/05/2008
  Quick update on life i guess.

Working now zzzzz

Glad it isn't 2349820394 degrees outside

Still playing WoW (Velen : Scrumptious if you care)

Playing AoC now too (Ajujo : Caffy)


Life is decent i guess, i'm alive, semi happy, and i have good music.


ps i forgot how fucking awesome http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ABqh9N-Mw5E is both song and video
 
     Read 5 - Post
 
   
03:57pm 03/04/2008
  This totally made my day.


A preoccupied vegan named Hugh
picked up the wrong sandwich to chew.
He took a big bite
before spitting, in fright,
"OMG, WTF, BBQ!"
 
     Post
 
OMGZ   
02:01am 25/03/2008
  HAPPY BIRTHDAY MR HIEU MY BIRTHDAY BUDDY SUPAHSTAR  
     Read 1 - Post
 
   
02:21pm 15/02/2008
  Dear Andrew and Andre,

Thanks for everything, you guys are the best. <3

Travis.
 
     Read 5 - Post